WEDNESDAY NIGHT

SKI RACE (6:30pm)

RESULTS:

12-4 Snowflake 4k skate.  Report said good skis.

Results 3 dogs were fastest
Steve Stromback
Nikolai Anikin
Christy from Two Harbors
Kevin wood
Sean Copeland
Lydia did 5k

WNR 11-20-19 Grand Ave Sk 3k 6:30pm
Adam Swank
Peter Coenen
Nikolai
Jordan
Soren
Greg Williams
Jesse Coenen
James
Zach Beresford
Grant Nelson
Jacob Brown
Jason Lindelof
Kristie
Gabby
Kaelyn Williams
Borg Isaksen
Steve Stromback
Lydia

WNR 3-20-19 Grand Ave 3x1.5k Skate

Adam Swank 
Nikolai anikin
Phil Rogers
Pasha Kahn

3-13-19 WNR Grand Ave Sk 3x2.5=7.5k 

Adam Swank

Nikolai Anikin I had a rain jacket and I still lost!

3-6-19 Lester 4k Classic

Adam Swank
Nikolai Anikin
Pasha Kahn
Jesse Coenen

WNR 2-27-19 Lester Classic 4k 

Adam Swank

Peter Coenen

Joe Bettendorf

Nikolai Anikin

Jesse Coenen

Sarah Grenberg

Kevin Malmquist

Audry Weber

Kevin Wood

WNR 2-13-19 Lester Skate 4k.

1. Adam Swank 

2. Nikolai Anikin

3. Phil Rogers

4. Sarah Grenberg

5. Ellie Garberich

6. Kevin Wood

7. Mark Wallis

2-6-19 WNR Pine Valley Skate 2 loops x 2.5k = 5k 

1. Adam Swank 1st loop 6:51 finish time 13:50

2. nikolai anikin               7:30                   14:59

3. phil rogers                   7:31                   15:02

4. miah schubitzke          7:18                   15:21

5. kevin malmquist          7:20                    15:33

6. ellie garberich             7:57                    15:38

7. greg williams               7:50                    15:58

8. kyle gill                        8:12                     17:06

tom urbanski                   10:30          thank you for timing

brent smith          thank you for timing

1-30-19 Lester Classic 4k

Adam Swank had a lonely day out front

Nikolai by a hair over

Sarah Grenberg

1-23-19 Lester Classic 4k

Adam S 13:15
Jordan 13:45
Soren 13:50
Pasha 15:03
Phil
Sam h 
Nikolai 15:40
Arik
Sarah
Martin
Alena
Mitchell
Johnathan
Rachel 
Ellie
Sam
Jack
Kevin

Wednesday night's race 1/16
Snowflake 4K skate

Adam
Jordan
Soren
Rhett
Jeremiah
Kevin
Sam
Sarah
Martin
Alena
Sam UMD
Jack
Jason
Tony
Adria
Rachel Honorable mention

WNR 1-9 Lester CL

We'll do the 4k lit loop.

Adam

phil

nikolai

maia

sarah

audrey

kevin

john the bapstist

WNR 1-2-19 skate.Grand Ave now has 2.5k of trail. Lets do 2 loops skating.​

Adam Swank
Phil Rogers
Maia schubitzke
Nikolai 
Sarah grenberg
Kevin wood
Tony 
Rachel

Grand Ave  12-26-18 4xloops of the 1k trail. Classic 

Adam Swank
Phil Rogers 
Nikolai
Sarah grenberg
Tony 
Kevin wood

WNR 12-19 Grand Ave Skate


Adam Swank
Jesse Coenen
Phil Rogers
Joe Bettendorf
Nikolai 
Matthew Ryan
Ryan Greenberg 
Sarah grenberg
Pasha Kahn 
Molly 
Rachel
Kevin
Timothy the sexy Andrew 
Ellen 
Audrey Cyr

WNR 12-12-18 Spirit CL

Jordan 
Phil
Sarah
Kyle
Molly 
Martin
Anne 
Nikolai would have dominated if he was a better athlete

WNR 12-5-18 Spirit Skate

Grand Avenue Chalet 6:30pm skate. three Loops at the bottom of the downhill ski area.

adam

phil

jordan

nikolai, I told phil he was hurting my feelings but he wouldn't slow down.

pasha

john

sarah

molly

audrey

ryan

sam

3-21-17 Snowflake 4k Sk, Trails are good so we're doing it.  And I'll take you out to dinner cause this is the last one and I have a coupon! -na

reverse pursuit

peter c

adam s

jesse c

nikolai

kevin m

pasha

kevin w

 

3-14 snowflake 4k skate

adam

pasha

nikolai-crushed it for 1km, it was a 4km race :(

jason would have done better but he missed us

3-7-18 Lester Classic 4k

adam

jesse

2-28 Spirit MT Campground Skate 3k

adam

matt

phil

and around 5 umd skiers

2-21 Lester 4k Skate

Adam
Jason
Jack
Nikolai
Nathan
Juli
Connor

2-14-18 Snowflake 4k Skate

In honor of the Olympics
Jason (Finland)gold
Pasha(USA) silver
Spencer (Slovenia) bronze happy Valentines day to special K
Jack Klaebo(Norway)
Jacob
Elena
Nathan(Andorra)
Nikolai
Connor
Austin raced the longest course
Beau honorable mention
Quinn honorable mention

2-8 Lester-Amity Chalet Skate 4k

Adam
Peter
Matt
Jason
Sam
Jacob
Dan
Elena
Quinn
Connor
Austin

1-31-18 Spirit Mt Campground Classic 3 Loops=3.5k

Adam
Jake
Jesse
Jack
Connor
Jason
Quinn
Beau
Dan honorable mention

1/24/2018:  Snowflake 4km Skate

Adam set the official course and still won
Andres close behind, how much don't know I was further
Sam, clinched a podium position in the kick
Jack, lost his podium on the uphill
Jason, another great race for myself
Dan S 
Spencer
Elena
Jacob
Connor

1/17/2018:  Lester 4km Classic

Phil, first place finish
Jake, close in three chase
Sam N, first in the college division
Matt Lee, could've won if he knew the course
Christine, first for women's division
Jack, close pack for the final four racers today
Erik
Maria
David

Short course honorable mention; a few skiers didn't quite know the course but most made the same wrong turn:
Nathan 
Dan 3.0
Dan Sandell
Connor
Beau
Quinn

1/9/2018:  Lester 4km Skate

Adam Swank 12:32
Phil R 13:10

Jesse Coenen 13:25

Jake D 14:00